DoubleTree Hotel Princeton Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DoubleTree Hotel Princeton General Information

Description

Operator of a full-service hotel located in Princeton, New Jersey. The hotel's executive rooms offer access to the executive lounge with complimentary breakfast and evening hours d'oeuvres, a fitness center and an indoor pool. It also offers a bar and grille that provides a relaxing setting to enjoy breakfast, lunch and dinner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Radisson Hotel Princeton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Acquirer
Hostmark Hospitality Group
Primary Office
  • 4355 US Route 1
  • Princeton, NJ 08540
  • United States
+1 (609) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DoubleTree Hotel Princeton Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DoubleTree Hotel Princeton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DoubleTree Hotel Princeton Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial