Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

InstaAgro

InstaAgro?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of an online agricultural marketplace. The company's marketplace provides a global community which sells modern bio-fertilizers, agricultural inputs, implements and other goods, rural producer to get access to the improved agricultural goods.

Formerly Known As
Smart Agriculture Analytics, AgVali
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Rua Alvodara 1289
  • CJ 1101
  • Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo 04550
  • Brazil

+55 (11) 00000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore InstaAgro’s full profile, request a free trial.

InstaAgro Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2016 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jul-2014 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

InstaAgro Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Avi Brown Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Start-Up Brasil Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wayra Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Global Social Benefit Institute Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
F50 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

InstaAgro Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Avram Slovic Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Tiago Ferreira Co-Founder & Board Member
Avi Brown Advisor

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

InstaAgro Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Tiago Ferreira InstaAgro Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000