Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Metachem Products

1966 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Bankr. Admin/Reorg LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of specialty chemicals for pesticide industry. The company produces highly specialized chemicals composed of chlorine and benzene. Its chemical products includes monochlorobenzene, paradichlorobenzene, orthodichlorobenzene, metadichlorobenzene, trichlorobenzene and tetrachlorobenzene.

Formerly Known As
Standard Chlorine of Delaware Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 745 Governor Lea Road
  • New Castle, DE 19720
  • United States

Metachem Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Metachem Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook