Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Sagence

Sagence
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of lifecycle business performance management consulting services. The company advises clients in information-intensive industries and specialize in data management and analytics.

Formerly Known As
Sagence Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
111 South Wacker Drive
Suite 3900
Chicago, IL 60606
United States

+1 (312) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sagence’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sagence Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 12-Dec-2011 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 12-Mar-2009 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 24-Dec-2008 $2M $3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 14-May-2007 $1M $1M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Sagence Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bertelsmann Digital Media Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cross Atlantic Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Sagence Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bruce Quade Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Alan Matsumura Co-Founder & Partner
Edward Powak Senior Principal
Trent Edwards Senior Principal
Maria Devine Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com