Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ABC Window Company

1971 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Liquidation LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and installer of windows and doors. The company manufactures custom, vinyl and aluminum windows.

Formerly Known As
ABC Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 621 South Bon View Avenue
  • Ontario, CA 91761
  • United States

+1 (909) 000-0000

ABC Window Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ABC Window Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook