Aetna Integrated Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aetna Integrated Services General Information

Description

Provider of building maintenance services intended to provide best in class service with sustainable green cleaning solutions and programs. The company's building maintenance services involve flooring and coatings, construction clean up, industrial and commercial painting, high bay cleaning, equipment cleaning, renovation and construction, fleet management building operations and janitorial services, enabling to fulfill commitments made to clients at competitive prices.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Aetna Building Maintenance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 646 Parsons Avenue
  • Columbus, OH 43206
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aetna Integrated Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aetna Integrated Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aetna Integrated Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Greenland President
To view Aetna Integrated Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »