Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AlphaDog Procurement Management

1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of web-based procurement management services. The company provides indirect cost procurement management services. It offers cost savings, administration savings, financial reporting and integration services.

Formerly Known As
ExpenseVision
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 353 Sacramento Street
  • Ninth Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States

+1 (415) 000-0000

AlphaDog Procurement Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AlphaDog Procurement Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AlphaDog Procurement Management Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff Helfer Chief Executive Officer & Co-founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »