Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AG Global

AG Global?uq=x1rNslWr
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of natural and organic fertilizer. The company produces high efficacy, non-toxic, biodegradable and eco-friendly fertilizers and soil amendments both in liquid and granular form which are available for specific crops and general purpose products for use in commercial agriculture and home gardening.

Formerly Known As
Collingwood Ethanol
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 201 MacDonald Road
  • Collingwood, Ontario L9Y 4J1
  • Canada

+1 (888) 000-0000

AG Global Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AG Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AG Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AG Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AG Global Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daryl Dorchak Chief Financial Officer
Angelo Lamanna Chief Operating Officer
Martin Kazmir General Manager