Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

301 Organics

301 Organics?uq=UG6efJS6
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$28.1K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of waste management services. The company aims in preserving natural resources and provides consulting services on reducing solid wastes, recycling wastes and also offers project management for implementing organics recovery programs at schools and businesses.

Formerly Known As
Waste Less Living
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 70402
  • Pasadena, CA 91117
  • United States

+1 (626) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore 301 Organics’s full profile, request a free trial.

301 Organics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 16-Sep-2016 $28.1K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 01-Jan-2014 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

301 Organics Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nick LaFond Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

301 Organics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christine Lenches-Hinkel Founder, Owner, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member

301 Organics Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Christine Lenches-Hinkel 301 Organics Founder, Owner, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Craig Coker 301 Organics Board Member 000 0000
Dan Noble 301 Organics Board Member 000 0000