Avenue100 Media Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Avenue100 Media Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of a digital marketing platform for the education industry. The company combines mathematical modeling, behavioral analysis and search technology to predict and adjust new behaviors, enabling the postsecondary schools to maximize enrollment with high volumes of qualified leads.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CourseAdvisor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 600229
  • Newtonville, MA 02460
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avenue100 Media Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avenue100 Media Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avenue100 Media Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital marketing platform for the education industry. The company combines mathematical modeling, behavi
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Newtonville, MA
0000
000000000000

0000 000

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Philadelphia, PA
00 As of 0000

00000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Minneapolis, MN
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Avenue100 Media Solutions Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fire Engine Red Corporation Philadelphia, PA 00
000000000 Corporation Minneapolis, MN 00
00000000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Hoboken, NJ 000 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00
000-00 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Portland, OR 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000000000 00000 0 Formerly PE-Backed Philadelphia, PA 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Avenue100 Media Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Carbonaro Chief Executive Officer
Lisa Mastrangelo Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avenue100 Media Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avenue100 Media Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avenue100 Media Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 14-Dec-2009 0000000000 Internet Software 00000 000
To view Avenue100 Media Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »