Starfoods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Starfoods General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a restaurant chain in Cruz Quebrada, Portugal. The company operates food courts in shopping centers and serves different types of foods including, sandwiches, rusks, wraps and salad.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Companhia das Sandes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • Rua Bento de Jesus Caraça, 17, 7º
  • Cruz Quebrada, 1495-686
  • Portugal
+351 21 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Starfoods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Starfoods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Starfoods Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandre Holtreman Chief Executive Officer
Dora Ferreira Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Starfoods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Starfoods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Starfoods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Starfoods Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 0000 13-Mar-2010 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars 00000 000
To view Starfoods’s complete investments history, request access »