Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Meier Solar Solutions

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of laminators for the photovoltaic and glass industry. The company is based in Bocholt, Germany.

Formerly Known As
Meier VakuumTechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
NPC Europe
Primary Office
  • Vennweg 18
  • 46395 Bocholt
  • Germany

+49 02871 00000

Meier Solar Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Meier Solar Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Meier Solar Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Meier Solar Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook