Smart City (Central Florida Operations) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 210
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Smart City (Central Florida Operations) General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications solutions to convention centers and the hospitality industry. The company offers business voice, internet and data, co-location, portal, and managed services, as well as shared hosting and video conferencing. The company also offers residential local phone, long distance, high speed internet and wireless services while providing the design, installation and maintenance of telecommunications and data systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
US Telecom (Central Florida Operations)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Telecommunications Service Providers
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
  • 5795 Badura Avenue
  • Suite 110
  • Las Vegas, NV 89118
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smart City (Central Florida Operations) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smart City (Central Florida Operations)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Smart City (Central Florida Operations) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Smart City (Central Florida Operations) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smart City (Central Florida Operations)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial