Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tompkins Builders

1911 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of general construction services. The company's services include design-bid-build and design-build services for new construction, renovation, historic renovation, adaptive re-use, addition and tenant fit-out projects, enabling government and private companies avail enhanced construction-related services.

Formerly Known As
J.A. Jones/Tompkins Builders
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 1333 H Street NorthWest
  • Suite 200
  • WA
  • United States

Tompkins Builders Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tompkins Builders‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tompkins Builders Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tompkins Builders‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tompkins Builders Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Edward Small President
George Kreis Vice President