SGI Aviation Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 91

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

SGI Aviation Services General Information

Description

Provider of aircraft and engine asset management and consultancy services intended for the aviation industry. The company's advisory services include technical consulting and managerial services that cover the entire lifecycle of an aviation asset as well as related regulatory, operational and information technology, enabling clients to receive independent advisory services the entire lifecycle of an aviation asset.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Aircraft Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Corporate Office
  • Margriet Toren
  • Haaksbergweg 75, 6th floor
  • 1101 BR Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SGI Aviation Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SGI Aviation Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SGI Aviation Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of aircraft and engine asset management and consultancy services intended for the aviation industry. The compan
Air
Amsterdam, Netherlands
91 As of 2024
000000000000

000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
000
Dublin, Ireland
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
00000 0000000000 000
Dublin, Ireland
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SGI Aviation Services Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Acumen (Aviation) Corporate Backed or Acquired Dublin, Ireland 00 000000&0
Santos Dumont Corporation Dublin, Ireland
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

SGI Aviation Services Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paolo Lironi Chief Executive Officer
Martin Bell Chief Operating Officer
Antwan Langes Executive Director Asset Management
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

SGI Aviation Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SGI Aviation Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SGI Aviation Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SGI Aviation Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Thrust Aerospace Services 10-Aug-2009 0000000000 Systems and Information Management
To view SGI Aviation Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SGI Aviation Services FAQs

  • When was SGI Aviation Services founded?

    SGI Aviation Services was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the CEO of SGI Aviation Services?

    Paolo Lironi is the CEO of SGI Aviation Services.

  • Where is SGI Aviation Services headquartered?

    SGI Aviation Services is headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of SGI Aviation Services?

    SGI Aviation Services has 91 total employees.

  • What industry is SGI Aviation Services in?

    SGI Aviation Services’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is SGI Aviation Services a private or public company?

    SGI Aviation Services is a Private company.

  • What is SGI Aviation Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SGI Aviation Services is 000000.

  • Who are SGI Aviation Services’s investors?

    FinTech Global and Seabury Capital Group have invested in SGI Aviation Services.

  • Who are SGI Aviation Services’s competitors?

    Acumen (Aviation) and Santos Dumont are competitors of SGI Aviation Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »