Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rigid Global Buildings

Rigid Global Buildings?uq=AFYHfsyn
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of pre-engineered metal buildings. The company's metal buildings include steel buildings, pre-engineered buildings, hybrid buildings, structural steel, blast buildings and metal building components including metal roof and wall panels, accessories, trim and componentized metal buildings, enabling clients to avail qulaity metal based buildings.

Formerly Known As
Rigid Building Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Hebei Jinhuan Steel Structure Engineering Company
Primary Office
  • 18933 Aldine Westfield
  • Houston, TX 77073
  • United States

+1 (281) 000-0000

Rigid Global Buildings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rigid Global Buildings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rigid Global Buildings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alireza Ghodsi Chief Executive Officer, Co-founder & Chairman of the Board
Bowen Lo President & Chief Operating Officer
David Williams Chief Financial Officer & Manager, Finance
Fred Campana Co-Founder

Rigid Global Buildings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 Rigid Global Buildings Chief Executive Officer, Co-founder & Chairman of the Board 000 0000