Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LineSoft

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of software and contract services that utilities need to design, construct, and manage electrical transmission and distribution (T&D) systems. The company helps utilities analyze and manage the engineering, financial, and administrative implications of such joint use, using its T&D software. It also optimizes engineering designs of electrical T&D systems and provides contract services, employing its own software and workforce to perform engineering functions for utility clients.

Formerly Known As
LineSoft Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12310 Mirabeau Parkway
  • Spokane Valley, WA 99216
  • United States

+1 (509) 000-0000

LineSoft Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LineSoft‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LineSoft Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LineSoft‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LineSoft Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
LeRoy Nosbaum Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Malcolm Unsworth Chief Operating Officer & President
Chuck McAtee Chief Information Officer & Vice President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

LineSoft Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 LineSoft Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000