Rhythm NewMedia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $65M
Latest Deal Amount

Rhythm NewMedia General Information

Description

Developer of mobile video advertising applications. The company offers mobile applications development, site designing and media hosting services. Its services also include mobile advertisement sales and serving.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rhythm Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 800 West El Camino Real
  • Suite 100
  • Mountain View, CA 94040
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rhythm NewMedia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 03-Dec-2013 $65M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 12-Apr-2013 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 13-Aug-2012 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 10-Nov-2010 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 30-Oct-2006 $18M $27M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Jul-2005 $9M $9M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Rhythm NewMedia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rhythm NewMedia Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 22,842,453 $0.000100 $0.02 $0.41 $0.41 1x $0.41 10.38%
To view Rhythm NewMedia’s complete cap table history, request access »

Rhythm NewMedia Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Crosslink Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lightspeed Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Morgenthaler Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ORIX Growth Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
QuestMark Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »