Covaro Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $21.6M
Latest Deal Amount

Covaro Networks General Information

Description

Developer of equipment for delivery of ethernet services to businesses. The company's technology offers carrier-grade service definition, monitoring, and diagnostics for ethernet based services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Arriso Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Primary Office
  • 2301 North Greenville Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Richardson, TX 75082
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Covaro Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 03-Feb-2006 $21.6M 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 24-Feb-2004 000.00 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Aug-2002 $16.7M $16.7M 000.00 Completed Product Development
To view Covaro Networks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Covaro Networks Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 000,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Covaro Networks’s complete cap table history, request access »

Covaro Networks Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Centennial Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CenterPoint Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InterWest Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sevin Rosen Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Covaro Networks’s complete investors history, request access »