Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Reliance Life

Reliance Life?uq=BoBgMMEs
1911 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of life insurance and pension products intended to protect members against expense diseconomies and other key risks. The company's life insurance, pension and funds enabling customers by providing quality services and products.

Formerly Known As
Reliance Mutual Insurance Society Ltd., Reliance Mutual, Farringdon Reliance Friendly Collecting Society, Reliance Mutual Insurance Society
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Life Company Consolidation Group
Primary Office
  • Reliance House, 6 Vale Avenue
  • Tunbridge Wells TN1 1RG
  • England

+44 01892 000000

Reliance Life Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Reliance Life‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Reliance Life Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Goodale Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Francesca Sanderson Deputy Financial Controller
Cara Whatford Financial Controller
Cameron Mills Executive Director. Chief Actuary & Head, Risk & Compliance

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Reliance Life Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Reliance Life Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000 0000000 Reliance Life Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Reliance Life Senior Independent Director 000 0000
000000 0000000 Reliance Life Chairman 000 0000