LCI International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

LCI International General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications and data transmission services to residential, business customers and other telecommunications carriers throughout the United States. The company provides residential long distance calling services, worldwide calling cards, operator services, directory assistance. It also provides digital fiber-optic services, audio conferencing, internet access, wholesale carrier and rebiller services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Litel Telecommunications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 8180 Greensboro Drive
  • Suite 800
  • McLean, VA 22102
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LCI International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LCI International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LCI International Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
H. Thompson Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Wynne President & Chief Operating Officer
Joseph Lawrence Senior Vice President, Finance and Development & Chief Financial Officer
To view LCI International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LCI International Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 LCI International Board Member 000 0000
0. 00000000 LCI International Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000 000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

LCI International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LCI International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LCI International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial