Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Elan Drug Technologies

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of NanoCrystal technology that enhances water solubility of drugs. The company develops drugs that focuses on neurology, pain and autoimmune diseases.

Formerly Known As
NanoSystems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3000 and 3500 Horizon Drive
  • King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • United States

+1 (610) 000-0000

Elan Drug Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elan Drug Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Elan Drug Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elan Drug Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Elan Drug Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Liversidge Chief Technology Officer