Siena Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Siena Hotel General Information

Description

Siena Hotel located at Reno, Nevada. The hotel includes suites, a banquet hall, meeting and events rooms, outdoor pool and fitness center.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holiday Reno
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Haematological Malignancy Research Network
Primary Office
  • 1 South Lake Street
  • Reno, NV 89501
  • United States
+1 (775) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Siena Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siena Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Siena Hotel Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Colvin Chief Technology Officer
Jeff Pepple General Manager
Mike Vautrin Director of Casino Operations, Marketing, Customer Development
To view Siena Hotel’s complete executive team members history, request access »