Man GLG Silvermine Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Man GLG Silvermine General Information

Description

Owner of asset management firm. The company also manages leveraged loan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Silvermine Capital Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 281 Tresser Boulevard, Suite 1102
  • Two Stamford Plaza, 11th Floor
  • Stamford, CT 06901
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Man GLG Silvermine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Man GLG Silvermine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Man GLG Silvermine Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner of asset management firm. The company also manages leveraged loan.
Asset Management
Stamford, CT
17 As of 2015
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
0000000 000000
Calgary, Canada
000.00
000000000 00 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Man GLG Silvermine Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000000 0000 Corporation Calgary, Canada 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
To view Man GLG Silvermine’s complete competitors history, request access »

Man GLG Silvermine Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Meyer Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Man GLG Silvermine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Man GLG Silvermine Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 01-Feb-2008 0000000000 Holding Companies
To view Man GLG Silvermine’s complete investments history, request access »

Man GLG Silvermine Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 0000 01-Feb-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Man GLG Silvermine’s complete exits history, request access »