Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ActiveForever

ActiveForever?uq=w9if130k
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Retailer of medical supplies and health equipment. The company operates as an online seller of medical supplies, safety, health, physical therapy products, aquatic exercise equipment, beach wheelchairs, pool lifts, orthopedics, exercise equipment, diabetes supplies, infrared therapy, full body vibration equipment, incontinence supplies, safety equipment, fitness equipment and productivity products.

Formerly Known As
Independent Living Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Matrix Group Limited
Primary Office
  • 9299 West Olive Avenue
  • Suite 604
  • Peoria, AZ 85345
  • United States

+1 (623) 000-0000

ActiveForever Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ActiveForever‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ActiveForever Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Louis Orloff President
Michelle Hoffman Chief Operating Officer, President & Chief Financial Officer
Jinine Martin General Manager & Manager, Internet Marketing
Arthur Kotlewski Controller

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »