Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Borri

Borri
1932 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of power electronics systems designed to ensure reliable data availability and industrial process even in harsh conditions with flexible energy-saving sustainable services contributing to a reduction in global warming. The company's activities includes planning, installating, commissioning, maintaining, conducting analytical tests, battery tests and remote monitoring, enabling its clients to get an emergency power to a load when the input power source or mains power fails.

Website
Formerly Known As
Eaton Power Quality
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via 8 Marzo, 2
  • 52010 Bibbiena(Arezzo)
  • Italy

+39 0575 0000

Borri Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Borri‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Borri Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Borri‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Borri Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fausto Beoni Chief Executive Officer
Enrico Simoni President & Chief Technology Officer