C1 Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

C1 Communications General Information

Description

Provider of wireless broadband services. The company offers offers prepaid and postpaid mobile services, roaming, multimedia information, voice call, music and entertainment services, and mobile internet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fundy Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7111 Syntex Drive
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5N 8C3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C1 Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C1 Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C1 Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C1 Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial