Rupture Pin Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rupture Pin Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of safety valves intended for the oil and gas industry. The company focuses on pressure relief valves and pressure isolation valves that help clients reduce downtime, provide accuracy and increase operational productivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Taylor Oil Tools
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Taylor Valve Technology
Primary Office
  • 8230 South West 8th Street
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73128
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rupture Pin Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rupture Pin Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rupture Pin Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julian Taylor Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Barbara Bell Controller
To view Rupture Pin Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rupture Pin Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rupture Pin Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial