Retrievex Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Retrievex General Information

Description

Provider of records management, storage, and retrieval services. The company organizes, classifies, archives, preserves, and purges records. It offers document storage solutions for organizing and managing paper records; media storage solutions for tapes, disks, reels, microfiche, CD-ROMs, and other forms of media; software application for off-site data storage; and internet storage that allows seamless backup of data. The company also provides software for management of storage and retrieval, document shredding, destruction, bin rotation programs, and consulting services. It serves the healthcare, insurance, biotechnology, legal, banking, and financial services industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Records Management Services Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 161 Washington Street 8 Tower Bridge
  • 10th Floor Suite 1060
  • Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Retrievex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Retrievex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Retrievex Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of records management, storage, and retrieval services. The company organizes, classifies, archives, preserves,
Other Commercial Services
Conshohocken, PA
000000000000

0000 0

lit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sun
00000 0000000000 00000000
Auckland, New Zealand
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ve
00000 0000000000 00000000
Mississauga, Canada
000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Retrievex Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Iron Mountain New Zealand Corporate Backed or Acquired Auckland, New Zealand 000000&0
00000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mississauga, Canada 000 000000&0 000
000 00000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed San Ramon, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000 00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 00000000000
To view Retrievex’s complete competitors history, request access »

Retrievex Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. Peter Pierce President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Retrievex Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Retrievex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Retrievex Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 31-May-2012 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Benson Records Management Center 08-Dec-2010 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0. 00000
To view Retrievex’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »