Cranberry Radio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cranberry Radio General Information

Description

Provider of digital advertising services. The company offers search engine, social networking, affiliate marketing and internet marketing services in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WebmasterRadio.FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Cranberry
Primary Office
  • 15029 North Thompson Peak Parkway
  • Suite 601
  • Scottsdale, AZ
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cranberry Radio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cranberry Radio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cranberry Radio Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brandy Shapiro-Babin Co-Founder & President
Daron Babin Co-Founder
To view Cranberry Radio’s complete executive team members history, request access »