Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Helac

Helac
1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of hydraulic rotary actuator and construction attachments to handle materials for agriculture, construction, energy, marine, and other industries. The company's products feature powerful bearings, torques, drift-free positioning, hydraulic fuses, back drives which prevents mechanical damages and eliminate linkages and bearings for a variety of applications including wheel steering, demolition, boom positioning, head rotation, and conveyor swings.

Website
Formerly Known As
Weyer Machine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 225 Battersby Avenue
  • Enumclaw, WA 98022
  • United States

+1 (360) 000-0000

Helac Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Helac‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Helac Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Micromatic Private Equity-Backed Berne, IN 00 000000000000
0000 000-0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Orrville, OH 00 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Roseville, CA 00 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Helac Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dean Weyer Chief Executive Officer
Bill Power President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »