Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Polar Logistics International

Polar Logistics International?uq=gJQ7UQwH
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of transportation and logistic services. The company's services include international shipping and freight services.

Formerly Known As
Huolintakeskus Russia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Transportation
Parent Company
Nordic Transport Group
Primary Office
  • 141411, Mezhdunarodnoye highway 28B
  • Building 2, floor 5, office 2504
  • Moscow
  • Russia

+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Polar Logistics International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Polar Logistics International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Polar Logistics International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Evans Chief Executive Officer
Esa Kataisto Chairman

Polar Logistics International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 00000000 Polar Logistics International Chairman 000 0000