Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Orchid Keller

1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of medical devices. The company specializes in machining products for orthopedic applications, including intramedullary nails, bone screws and plates for trauma and spinal applications.

Formerly Known As
Keller Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3203 Kashiwa Street
  • Torrance, CA 90505
  • United States

Orchid Keller Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Orchid Keller‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Orchid Keller Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kathy Keller President
Steve Dragovich Vice President & General Manager
Maya Navarra Secretary
Claudia Abate Treasurer