European Electronics Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

European Electronics Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of printed circuit boards based in Wetter, Germany. The company's products include one-way circuit, flex and rigid-flex PCBs, multilayer boards as well as high-frequency and microwave circuit boards.

Contact Information

Website
www.ees-pcb.com
Formerly Known As
Schoeller-Electronics, Schoeller Electronics Systems, Ruwel Werke
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Marburger Straße 65
  • 35083 Wetter
  • Germany
+49 06423 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

European Electronics Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore European Electronics Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

European Electronics Systems Patents

European Electronics Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140111945-A1 Circuit board Granted 24-Oct-2012 0000000000
US-10524347-B2 Circuit board Active 24-Oct-2012 0000000000
EP-2725880-A1 Conductor board Withdrawn 24-Oct-2012 0000000000
DE-102012020838-A1 Circuit board Withdrawn 24-Oct-2012 0000000000
DE-102011122283-A1 Electrically conductive component and method for producing such a component Withdrawn 23-Dec-2011 C25D15/00 0
To view European Electronics Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

European Electronics Systems Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benedict Jackson Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

European Electronics Systems Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 American Industrial Acquisition Corporation Board Member 000 0000
To view European Electronics Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

European Electronics Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

European Electronics Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore European Electronics Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

European Electronics Systems Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 12-Aug-2016 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
Hans Brockstedt 08-Jul-2016 Buyout/LBO Electrical Equipment
To view European Electronics Systems’s complete investments history, request access »