HomeBanc Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

HomeBanc General Information

Description

Provider of banking and mortgage services intended to assist customers to meet all of their banking needs. The company's retail banking, mortgage banking, and commercial banking services include certificates of deposits, retirement accounts, safe deposit boxes, small business administration loans, and commercial mortgage loan products, assisting customers with personalized services that exceed their expectations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CNBS Financial Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 101 East Kennedy Boulevard
  • Suite 4100
  • Tampa, FL 33602
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HomeBanc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HomeBanc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HomeBanc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HomeBanc Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HomeBanc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial