Orora Visual Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Orora Visual General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company provides digital printing, photographic printing, flexographic printing, screen printing, plastic printing, binding, stringing, die-cutting and also offers fulfillment and logistics services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Horticultural Printers, Integracolor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3116 West Avenue 32
  • Los Angeles, CA 90065
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orora Visual Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orora Visual‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orora Visual Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of printing services. The company provides digital printing, photographic printing, flexographic printing, scre
Printing Services (B2B)
Los Angeles, CA
300 As of 2016
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
00000000 00000000 (000)
Stamford, CT
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000 00

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
00000000 00000000 (000)
Los Alamitos, CA
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Orora Visual Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cenveo Private Equity-Backed Stamford, CT 0000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000 000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Los Alamitos, CA 000000&0
000000 00000000 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 00000
0000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Lakewood, CO 00 000000&0
00000000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 000 000000000 -
To view Orora Visual’s complete competitors history, request access »

Orora Visual Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry King Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orora Visual Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orora Visual Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orora Visual‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial