Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WXHT-FM

WXHT-FM?uq=kzBhZRuG
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Radio station located in Valdosta, Georgia. The station provides radio broadcasting services and operates through WXHT-FM.

Formerly Known As
WOOP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 1711 Ellis Drive
  • Valdosta, GA 31601
  • United States

+1 (229) 000-0000

WXHT-FM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WXHT-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook