Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Anfidis

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor of industrial goods. The company's goods includes hand tools, air tools, tools construction, tools tube, tools greenspace and power tools.

Website
Formerly Known As
ANJAC-FI, Anjac Fournitures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 1, rue de la Mouchetière
  • BP 69
  • 45142 Saint-Jean-de-la-Ruelle
  • France

+33 02 00 00 00 00

Anfidis Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Anfidis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Anfidis Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 30-May-2013 000000000000000000 Pharmaceuticals
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Anfidis Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Pharmaceuticals Vouvray, France 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Anfidis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Anfidis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Anfidis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Serge Chamblas Chief Executive Officer