Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Drilex International

1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of oil field drilling services. The company specializes in products and services for directional and horizontal drilling, oil field workover operations and environmental remediation.

Formerly Known As
Drilex Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Houston, TX
  • United States

Drilex International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Drilex International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Drilex International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000 Houston, TX
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Drilex International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Drilex International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Drilex International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Forrest Founder, President, Director & Chief Executive Officer
Bruce Broussard Chief Financial Officer