Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Myforexeye

Myforexeye
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
$503K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Owner and operator of a full service foreign exchange company intended to provide a shop for all foreign exchange product and services. The company's product and services utilize mobile and web application to provide transaction process outsourcing, transaction forex risk advisory, rate audit, trade finance, retail forex, structured trade finance, currency future broking, treasury manpower placement and corporate training, enabling small and medium enterprises, business-to-business and business-to-consumer entities to minimize their transaction cost in the less-transparent forex markets.

Formerly Known As
Essence Market Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Financial Software
Brokerage
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • Plot 135, Pocket 1
  • Jasola Vihar
  • New Delhi, 110025
  • India

+91 011 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Myforexeye’s full profile, request a free trial.

Myforexeye Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Corporate 29-May-2018 $503K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Convertible Debt 08-Aug-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Myforexeye Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
InRhythm Energy Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ankit Sharma Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Rahul Kumar Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Rajesh Mahajan Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0

Myforexeye Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anand Tandon Founder & Chief Executive Officer