CTM Travel Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CTM Travel Management General Information

Description

Provider of travel management services. The company's travel management services organise business and corporate travel plans and also include online business booking tools and conference and event management for corporate clients spanning across a wide range of sectors, including retail, media, technology, education, government and pharmaceuticals.

Contact Information

Website
www.ctm.travel
Formerly Known As
Chelsea Travel Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Gray Dawes Travel
Primary Office
  • Patteson Court
  • Nutfield Road
  • Redhill RH1 4ED
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CTM Travel Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTM Travel Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CTM Travel Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTM Travel Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial