Waverly (Home Furnishings) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Waverly (Home Furnishings) General Information

Description

Provider of fabric, wallpaper, and home furnishings. The company's family of brands consists of Waverly, Waverly Home, Waverly Home Classics, Waverly Baby, and Waverly Sun N Shade. Key vendor partners include Welspun USA, PK Lifestyles, Blue Mountain, Ellery Homestyles, Lowes and Target. The company's products are available through retailers and interior design showrooms in over 12,000 stores nationwide.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Waverly Bonded Fabrics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • NexCen Home Studios
  • 261 Fifth Avenue
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Waverly (Home Furnishings) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waverly (Home Furnishings)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Waverly (Home Furnishings) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Platt President
To view Waverly (Home Furnishings)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Waverly (Home Furnishings) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waverly (Home Furnishings)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial