Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PRO OnCall Technologies

PRO OnCall Technologies?uq=kzBhZRuG
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of on-site computer services designed to cater the needs for home PCs and small to medium-size businesses. The company's services offer affordable repairs, service, new PCs and networks and complete IT services on site, enabling customers to work efficiently.

Formerly Known As
PC On Call, IDeACOM
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Other IT Services
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 6902 East Kemper Road
  • Cincinnati, OH 45249
  • United States

+1 (513) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PRO OnCall Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

PRO OnCall Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
8. Debt - General 13-Sep-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - General 13-Apr-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 14-Oct-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 18-Sep-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 26-Dec-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 06-Feb-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 23-Jul-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Platform Creation 01-Jan-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

PRO OnCall Technologies Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
IDeACOM Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PC On Call Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Early Stage Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rustic Canyon Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Saints Capital Secondary Buyer Minority 000 0000 000000 0

PRO OnCall Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rodney Sizemore Chief Executive Officer
Steve Bennett President
Don Walter Vice President
Marshall Moreland Vice President, I.T. Services