Liberty UI Stainless Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Liberty UI Stainless General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel products. The company's steel products are used for steel fabrication and erection of all types of steel framed structures, detailing, procurement and installation of complete steel joist-framing systems, enabling construction companies to install all steel equipment.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
International Quality Steel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 283229
  • Dubai Investments Park-1
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liberty UI Stainless Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liberty UI Stainless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial