Plasticard-Locktech International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Plasticard-Locktech International General Information

Description

Provider of plastic and paper cards manufacturing and related services intended for retail, hospitality, entertainment card marketing and event cards and advertising industry. The company offers design and creative, card marketing, creative gift card packaging solutions, sustainable solutions and point-of-purchase displays and distribution services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plasticard Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 1220 Trade Drive
  • North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • United States
+1 (828) 000-0000

Plasticard-Locktech International Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plasticard-Locktech International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plasticard-Locktech International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plasticard-Locktech International Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Garland Chief Executive Officer & President
Andy Wersel Chief Client Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Plasticard-Locktech International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plasticard-Locktech International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plasticard-Locktech International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plasticard-Locktech International Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 22-Oct-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
Production Services Associates 02-Nov-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products 00000 000
To view Plasticard-Locktech International’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Plasticard-Locktech International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts North Las Vegas, NV 0000
To view Plasticard-Locktech International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »