Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vividence

1998 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$20M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of on-demand test and measurement solutions for business websites. The company seeks to improve the customer Web experience, increasing transaction success, reducing support costs, enhancing site usability and improving lead generation.

Formerly Known As
Facilitas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 777 Mariners Island Boulevard
  • San Mateo, CA 94404
  • United States

+1 (650) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vividence’s full profile, request a free trial.

Vividence Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 10-Sep-2004 $20M 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series D) 05-Dec-2000 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »