Smiths Aerospace Components Manchester Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 247
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Smiths Aerospace Components Manchester General Information

Description

Operator of an aerospace manufacturing company that serves civilian and military clients. The company produces metal parts and assemblies for jet engines, machined aircraft engine parts and combustion chambers. It offers laser technology for cutting, welding, cladding and surface treating; overhaul and repair and blade and vane restoration; and hydro forming services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dynamic Gunver
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 967 Parker Street
  • New Britain, CT 06050
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smiths Aerospace Components Manchester Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smiths Aerospace Components Manchester‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Smiths Aerospace Components Manchester Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Howard Miller Chief Executive Officer
Darek Krawczynski Information Technology Manager
To view Smiths Aerospace Components Manchester’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Smiths Aerospace Components Manchester Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Smiths Aerospace Components Manchester Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smiths Aerospace Components Manchester‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial