Rittenhouse Village Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rittenhouse Village General Information

Description

Provider of assisted and senior living community services. The company's communities offer various living options with personal and medical care, conduct various activities to keep the residents engaged and are lenient on allowing pets, enabling the residents to receive individualized care and a carefree and content retired life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rittenhouse Senior Living
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 3301 Bonita Beach Road
  • Suite 113
  • Bonita Springs, FL 34134
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rittenhouse Village Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rittenhouse Village‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rittenhouse Village Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Lyons Chief Financial Officer
To view Rittenhouse Village’s complete executive team members history, request access »