Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Taiwan Business Bank

Taiwan Business Bank?uq=UG6efJS6
1915 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
2834 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.34 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Operator of a bank in Taiwan. The company provides various banking products and services to small and medium-size business enterprises in Taiwan.

Website
Formerly Known As
Taiwan Mutual Financial
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
TAI
Primary Office
  • Number 30
  • Ta Cheng Street
  • Taipei, 103
  • Taiwan

+886 02 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taiwan Business Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Taiwan Business Bank Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.26 - $0.37 $2.18B $0.34 $0.03 36.5M 6.39B

Taiwan Business Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Revenue 1,113,507 688,652 615,065 629,759
Net Income 559,151 165,322 160,357 159,918
Total Assets 52,283,913 53,368,123 46,160,856 43,642,113
Total Debt 47,605,504 48,907,452 42,354,045 40,213,465
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Taiwan Business Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Taiwan Business Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Taiwan Business Bank Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 09-May-2015 000000000 00000000 00000 Buildings and Property
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Taiwan Business Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Taiwan Business Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Taiwan Business Bank Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chien-An Shih Managing Director & President
Lien-Wen Liang Managing Director
Li-Ling Lin Managing Director
Xin-Wu Lin Managing Director (Independent)

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Taiwan Business Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000-00 00000 Taiwan Business Bank Chairman 000 0000