Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Missman

Missman?uq=AFYHfsyn
1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of civil engineering services. The company's civil engineering service include project management, material specifications, on-site observation and documentation, cost estimating, project coordination plan, compliance cost tracking during construction and record drawings.

Website
Formerly Known As
C.E. Missman & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4500 Black Hawk Commons Drive
  • P.O. Box 6040
  • Rock Island, IL 61204
  • United States

Missman Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Missman‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Missman Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pattrick Eikenberry President
Cliff Missman Founder